1526048389.jpg 1521027156.jpg 1526048427.jpg 1455577702.jpg 1455577716.jpg 1526048447.jpg 1462362213.gif 1455577781.jpg 1526048476.jpg 1455577827.jpg 1455577851.jpg 1526048508.jpg 1526048546.jpg 1455577902.jpg 1455577955.jpg 1455577979.jpg 1455578016.jpg 1455578031.jpg 1479806738.gif

Awards and Achievements

End of Term Awards 

 

 

 

 

Summer 2018

Class Good Friend Creativity Sports Award Good Citizen
1JL Jesse Cousins Toby Jones   Evie Fitzwater
1CW Honey Bennett Lucrezia Luca Daniel Nnaife Kush Patel
2EM Joshua Chumber Jyoth kallu Aman Govind Phoebe Tomlinson
2EW Stephanie Lal Ava Slater Kallum Mair Tegan Fitzwater
3AS Nirav Kainth Grace Entwistle Teigan Hill Ishaq Rahman
3LC Atlanta Ryder Alisha Ahmed Scarlett Abrams Sunpreet Kamboj
4JM Danielle Fereday Jessica Gorman Grace Wildman Hensley Morgan
4WF Simar Badesha Isla Slater Imogen Moreton Mhillon Bangher
5JC Alfie Bentley Abdur Ahmed Reuben Evans Ava Marandola
5SS Zak Morris-Jones Eva Lorenzo Rebecca Blower Jacob Pitt
6BH Liam Waight Scarlet Miles Ovidiu Buraciuc Aruna Yasin
6AC Sukhwinder Baglee Reece Cooper Perez Mills Andoh Matilda Parkes

 

 

Spring 2018                                

Class Good Friend Creativity Sports Award Good Citizen
1JL Jakob Kelly Tori Price Precious Abanda Pavan Braich
1CW Millie Workman Lila Smith Tyler Blakemore Joel Richardson
2EM Brodie Stringer Roxana Buraciuc Sarannah Lister Jessica Brookes
2EW Gracie-Ann O Toole Fatima raza Wen Han He Tilly Wright
3AS Kacey Skidmore Daniel Perks Thomas Evans Osaruyi Awo-Osagie
3LC Shekyna Needham Ffion Heath Rosie Cousins Chloe McCormack
4JM Oliver Peake Alisyia Pace Amelia Kelly Anna Lal
4WF Jacob Menegatos Lucy Mainey Carina Vanea-Mezei Simar Badesha
5JC Aran Rattu Clara Cole Keiyon Bull Jack Price
5SS Zak Morris Jones Madison Kane Alfie Burkitt Mackenzie Booth
6BH Rafael Charlotte Feraday Tia Marie-Nelson Guneet Jhal
6AC Brandon Lorenzo Cole Chaloner Hemara Davies Reece Cooper

 

                                                          

Autumn 2017                 

   Class          Good Friend                Creativity               Sports Award       Good Citizen
1JL Jemyron Duncan Aliya Fatima Jeevan Uhbi Tamia Wilson-Johnson
1CW Danny Chaloner Patience Timmins Daniel Welsh Esha Jhally
2EM Ethan Evans Aston Wheate Oliver Rizzo Othniella Owusu
2EW Sophie Mae Fereday Taylor Simner Archie Burkitt Taylor Parkinson
3AS Isabelle Small Liam Stanaway Bethany Hodson Jake Poole
3LC Jemila Rexhmati Amalia Murgu Sunpreet Kamboj Patrik Gujda
4JM Shanita Duncan Harvey Pemberton Yaasir Khalilou Jessica Gorman
4WF Freya Booth Luke Jones Japhet Owusu Owen Chaloner
5JC Heylin Kareem Sophia Chumber Cody Davies Sean McGrath
5SS Luke Penfield Jacob Welsh Eliot Bailey Thomas Rothero
6BH Corey Jenks Abdul Rahman Nevaeh Kallu Sarvami Sareen
6AC Lysia Turner Georgina Freeland Siann Needham Simria Kaur

 

 

 

                                                                            Summer Term 2016

 

Class       Good Friend  Creativity Sport Good Citizen
RGE Phoebe Tomlinson Ethan Evans Stephanie Lal Kaira Mahay
RWR Aston Wheate Ruby Penfield Hugh Moreton Brodie Stringer
1JH Alice Barron Ellielouise R-Marandola Noah Wright Shekyna Needham
1BH Daniel Perks Rubii Phillips Kishara Samuels-Parkes Zak Fitzpatrick
2EM Isla Slater Freya Booth Jacob Menegatos Jorja Frost
2BL Helena Blackburn Shanita Duncan Grace White Herbie McIntyre
3FC Alfie Bentley-Green Ummah Yasin Joseph Ansell Lilly-Mae Rist
3LC Pheobe Dickinson Eliot Bailey Keara King Zak Morris-Jones
4SS Jasmine Cottrill Abdul Rahman Muhyi Omar Tia-Marie Nelson
4WF Adam Hodson Lexie Pemberton Lysia Turner Chloe Geenway
5JM Francesca James Lewis Skeldon James Morgan Cameron Gardner
5JC Skye Bruce Henry Cotterill Bobby Evans Francesca Pitt
6PH Catelyn Brookes Jai Jakhu Grace Bishton Ross Turner
6AC Ella Pauley Karam Singh Nandra James Casey Molly Iyen

 

 

Here are pictures from our Sports Award Assembly today, Thursday 21st July 2016