Logins: Staff Governors

Meet the Team

SLT

Mrs Fiona Feeney

Headteacher

Mrs Helen Brown

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS)

Mr Ashley Powell

Assistant Headteacher (KS2)

Mrs Gemma Evans

Assistant Headteacher (KS1)

Mrs Sarah Wainwright Groucutt

Manager of Deaf Resource Base/Teacher of the Deaf

Deaf Resource Base

Mrs Jo Ellam

Communication Learning Support Worker

Miss Sukhi Rama

Communication Learning Support Worker

Miss Dani Smith

Communication Learning Support Worker

Mrs Jan Wills

Communication Learning Support Worker

Miss Lauren Murphy

Communication Learning Support Worker

Early Years

Mrs Margaret Ragdale

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Abigail Crosthwaite

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Sharon Gill

Teeny Weenies Playgroup Manager

Mrs Sharon Jones

Teeny Weenies Playgroup Deputy Manager

KS1

Warstones Bear

Attendance Mascot

Mrs Emma Mines

Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs Karen Wilcox

Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs Andrea Selby

Y2 Class Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Fletcher

Y2 Class Teacher

Mrs Louise Walker

Y2 Class Teacher

Miss Jess Lane

Y1 Class Teacher

Mrs Francesca Cunningham

Y1 Class Teacher

KS2

Warstones Bear

Attendance Mascot

Mr Andrew Cook

Y6 Class Teacher

Miss Eleanor MacKenzie

Year 6 Classteacher

Mrs Emma Bayliss

Y6 Class Teacher/ SENCO

Mrs Rachael Bell

Y5 Class Teacher

Mr James Mcnaught

Y5 Class Teacher

Ms Elizabeth Woodward

Y4 Class Teacher

Mr Jonathan Corbett

Y4 Class Teacher

PPA Staff

Miss Sarah Hartshorn

Music/DT

Miss Catherine Hammond

MFL

Pupil and Family Worker

Miss Rachel Evans

Teaching Assistants

Ms Joanne Johnson

Mrs Rachel Singh

Miss Anna Woodhoods

Mrs Yuliya Sandhu

Mrs Rachel Guest

Mrs Sanjaye Nebar

Miss Catherine Hammond

Mrs Rachael Dickens

Mrs Esma Broatch

Mrs Neesha Bailey

Miss Lucy McFarlane

Miss Jillian Nicholls

Mr Stewart Hartshorn

Miss Sarah Magee

Mrs Michele Korbes

Mrs Simar Chahal

Miss Laura Sheldon

Mrs Jane Phillips

Mrs Sharon Kelly

Mr Lyndon Wall

Mrs Rachel Hardwick

Miss Nicole Graham

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Louise Marsden

HLTA

Mrs Helen Zollino

HLTA

Mrs Carole Penfold

HLTA / Before and After School Leader

Miss Holly Adams

Admin Staff

Mrs Catherine Hartshorn

Office Manager

Mrs Sue Jukes

Administrator

Mrs Sarah Cox

Administrator

Site Staff

Mr Matthew McGreggor

Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Leonie Thomas

Mrs Hansa Patel

Miss Kerry Beasley

Mrs Claire Fereday

Mrs Julie McCormack

Mrs Kim Shaw

Miss Aimee Davies

Mrs Amy Duffy

Miss Vikki Howell

Mrs Shabana Pervaiz

Mrs Rosa Guzenda

Mrs Hardeep Baglee

Mrs Lydia Simpson